CISF Recruitment 2022 | Apply link active 787 Constable/ Tradesmen Posts

CISF Recruitment 2022 | Apply link active 787 Constable/ Tradesmen Posts: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) is inviting online application from the eligible candidates who wanted to join CISF. As of now total vacancy is 787 post for Constable/ Tradesmen.Constable/ Tradesmen Posts

Minimum qualification require to join CISF vacancy is Matric pass only. It is a good opportunity for you to apply if you have cleared the 10th standard and are willing to serve your country.

👉 IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2022 | Apply Apprentice Vacancy on IOCL Recruitment

Click here for WhatsApp Updates

CISF Recruitment 2022 Dates

Candidates will be able to submit online application for CISF Recruitment 2022, starting from 21st November 2022. Application process will be closed on 20th December 2022.

CISF Recruitment 2022 Trade Wise Vacancy

Name of Post: Constable/Tradesmen

Number of Vacancy: 787 Posts

Scale of Pay: Pay Level-3 (₹ 21,700-69,100/-) plus usual allowances as admissible to the Central Government employees from time to time.

Agnipath Scheme Recruitment 2022 | Agniveer Vayu [Last Date – 23 Nov. 2022]

Trade Wise Posts:

TradeMaleFemaleESMTotal
Constable/Cook2472730304
Constable/Cobbler04010106
Constable/Tailor22020327
Constable/Barber830910102
Constable/Washer-man951112118
Constable/Sweeper1611820199
Constable/Painter0101
Constable/Mason101112
Constable/Plumber0404
Constable/Mali0303
Constable/Welder0303
Total6336977779
Trade Wise Posts

CISF Recruitment 2022 Educational qualification

In order to apply into 787 Constable/ Tradesmen Posts in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), candidates are required to clear the tenth standards of education.

For posts where ITI trades needed, candidates should cleared the same on or before applying the application date.

For more you are requested to check the official notification here.

Other Eligibility

Nationality: Candidates should be Indian cityzen.

Age Limit: If you like to apply for the CISF Vacancy 2022, then ensure your age is between 18 years to 23 years (both year included) as on 1st Aug 2022. Other way, your birth date should be between – 2nd August 1999 and 1st August 2004.

Age Relaxation: Candidates will receive upper age relaxation as per below –

  • OBC : 3 Years
  • SC : 5 Years
  • ST : 5 Years
  • Ex-Servicemen : 3 Years

Application FEE of CISF Recruitment

Candidates will have make a payment some rupees as application fee while submit CISF application form. Amount are – categorywise

  • Others: ₹ 100/-
  • SC/ST and Female: Nil
  • Ex-Servicemen : Nill
  • Payment mode: Net Banking, Credit or Debit or RuPay cards, and UPI or through cash in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan .

How to Apply for CISF Recruitment

Candidates will have to submit online application at the official CISF Recruitment application portal first. You can check the CISF Official notification pdf for more details.

To apply, first go to the official application portal. Then register yourself in the portal first and fill the application form.

Select the posts you wanted to apply for. Fill the application and submit the required documents, sign and photo.

Now, Submit the application and take a print out of the application form for future use.

You can check the official website for more details about the recruitment.

Important Dates of CISF Head Constable Recruitment 2022:

Starting date of submission of online application21st November 2022
Last date of submission of online application20th December 2022
CISF Admit CardNotify Later
CISF SyllabusComing Soon

Official Website of CISF Recruitment

Official Website of CISF Recruitment
Official Website of CISF Recruitment

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top